Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Osage Country Club 
Alt Name
SUNNY BRAE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB 
WNumber
41394 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413428 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mitchell 
Quadrangle
Osage, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R17W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
43.2569200000 
Longitude
-92.8225900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
514400 
UTM Y
4789361 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1105 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/31/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
3 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian