Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sunny Brae Golf & Country Clu 
Alt Name
SUNNY BRAE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB 
WNumber
41393 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412746 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mitchell 
Quadrangle
Osage, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R17W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
43.2562740000 
Longitude
-92.8217980000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
514464 
UTM Y
4789290 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1077 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium