Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monti-View Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
MILLER, KEVIN AND JULIE 
WNumber
41391 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407853 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Monticello, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R3W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
42.2472810000 
Longitude
-91.1741770000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
650626 
UTM Y
4678846 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
843 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian