Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oto, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41337 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408543 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Oto, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2845000000 
Longitude
-95.8916300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
261582 
UTM Y
4685414 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1082 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium