Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oto, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41336 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411719 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Oto, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2848900000 
Longitude
-95.8936900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
261414 
UTM Y
4685463 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1095 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium