Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Osceola Co Rws South Subsyste 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41300 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410163 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Sutherland East, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.9393430000 
Longitude
-95.4168420000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
302809 
UTM Y
4756913 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium