Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Osceola Co Rws North Subsyste 
Alt Name
R-1R 
WNumber
41197 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412355 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2906330000 
Longitude
-95.4467660000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
301507 
UTM Y
4795997 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1409 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium