Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Olin, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41171 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409820 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Morley, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R3W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.0002670000 
Longitude
-91.1426480000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
653824 
UTM Y
4651475 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
757 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian