Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ogden, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD WELL 
WNumber
41168 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
858090 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Ogden, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R27W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
42.0409370000 
Longitude
-94.0245990000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
415199 
UTM Y
4654829 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1102 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1897 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2509 ft
Total Depth
2509 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician