Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ogden, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
41167 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
858090 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408777 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Boone West, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
42.0322900000 
Longitude
-93.9401700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
422176 
UTM Y
4653789 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
880 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
57 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium