Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ocheyedan, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41140 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411944 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Ocheyedan, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R40W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
43.3871200000 
Longitude
-95.5340800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
294749 
UTM Y
4806924 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1470 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1986 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium