Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
41133 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.3104900000 
Longitude
-95.4178110000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
297608 
UTM Y
4576045 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1091 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1939 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
47 ft
Total Depth
47 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium