Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
41117 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408333 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.3107050000 
Longitude
-95.4250550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
297002 
UTM Y
4576086 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1098 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium