Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
#9 
WNumber
41115 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411217 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.3105570000 
Longitude
-95.4162100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
297742 
UTM Y
4576049 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1090 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium