Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
#8 
WNumber
41114 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412155 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.3085430000 
Longitude
-95.4133610000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
297974 
UTM Y
4575819 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1081 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium