Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Newhall, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41006 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
653050 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411750 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Newhall, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R10W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.9956120000 
Longitude
-91.9630640000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
585883 
UTM Y
4649809 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
874 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
473 ft
Total Depth
473 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian