Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Newell, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41005 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Newell West, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R35W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.6052410000 
Longitude
-95.0014420000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
335822 
UTM Y
4718921 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1265 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1908 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
298 ft
Total Depth
298 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene