Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Vienna, City Of 
Alt Name
LOWER 
WNumber
41001 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409498 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
New Vienna, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5488000000 
Longitude
-91.1121000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
655003 
UTM Y
4712439 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
996 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1898 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian