Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Vienna, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41000 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409135 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
New Vienna, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
42.5516800000 
Longitude
-91.1138700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
654851 
UTM Y
4712756 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1041 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1898 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
170 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter), Silurian