Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Hampton, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD EAST 
WNumber
40988 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
New Hampton, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R12W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
43.0586180000 
Longitude
-92.3132430000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
555923 
UTM Y
4767553 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1159 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1909 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
268 ft
Total Depth
268 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian