Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Neola, City Of 
Alt Name
SANDPOINTS (2 WELLS) 
WNumber
40984 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Neola, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R42W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
41.4485540000 
Longitude
-95.6190730000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
281222 
UTM Y
4591864 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1095 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium