Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Neola, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40979 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410447 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Neola, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R42W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.4486700000 
Longitude
-95.6153700000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
281532 
UTM Y
4591867 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1096 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
83 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium