Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Neola, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40978 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408112 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Neola, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R42W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
41.4481340000 
Longitude
-95.6171450000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
281382 
UTM Y
4591812 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1095 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
53 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium