Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine, City Of 
Alt Name
#21 
WNumber
40938 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407991 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.4009000000 
Longitude
-91.0799120000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
660504 
UTM Y
4585041 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
539 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium