Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine, City Of 
Alt Name
#16 
WNumber
40933 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413786 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.3848750000 
Longitude
-91.0622060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
662024 
UTM Y
4583295 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
541 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/15/1968 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium