Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine, City Of 
Alt Name
#13 
WNumber
40930 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411365 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
14 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.3843230000 
Longitude
-91.0568490000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
662473 
UTM Y
4583244 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
547 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
54 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium