Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine, City Of 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
40929 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413514 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.3913860000 
Longitude
-91.0656850000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
661717 
UTM Y
4584011 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
543 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/02/1965 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium