Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moville, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40918 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413371 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Moville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R44W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
42.4908000000 
Longitude
-96.0703600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
247673 
UTM Y
4708841 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
172 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene