Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moville, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40917 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411894 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Moville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R44W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
42.4899160000 
Longitude
-96.0719480000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
247539 
UTM Y
4708747 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1174 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1934 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
49 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium