Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40916 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408714 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Moville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R44W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
42.4898110000 
Longitude
-96.0723350000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
247506 
UTM Y
4708737 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1171 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1924 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium