Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moorhead, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40904 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412644 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.9217500000 
Longitude
-95.8501600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
263657 
UTM Y
4645017 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1112 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
76 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene