Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moorhead, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40903 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410476 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.9217400000 
Longitude
-95.8500700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
263664 
UTM Y
4645016 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1113 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Solberg Well Company 
Drilling Date
01/01/1932 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
76 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene