Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Montour, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40902 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407426 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Montour, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R16W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.9812300000 
Longitude
-92.7154200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
523575 
UTM Y
4647731 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
848 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shilhanek Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium