Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monroe, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST WELL 
WNumber
40894 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R20W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.5224990000 
Longitude
-93.1154820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
490365 
UTM Y
4596768 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
894 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
237 ft
Total Depth
237 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian