Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monroe, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST WELL 
WNumber
40893 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R20W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.5224850000 
Longitude
-93.1154820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
490365 
UTM Y
4596767 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
894 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
223 ft
Total Depth
223 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian