Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monroe, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40891 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412991 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R20W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5224200000 
Longitude
-93.1177800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
490173 
UTM Y
4596760 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
853 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Bruinekool, A & D 
Drilling Date
01/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
260 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian