Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mondamin, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40889 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407307 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Mondamin, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T80N 
Range
R45W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.7101040000 
Longitude
-96.0237050000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
248437 
UTM Y
4622009 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1025 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
11/29/1951 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
90 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium