Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Modale, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40885 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413369 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Modale, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T79N 
Range
R44W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.6208440000 
Longitude
-96.0090980000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
249306 
UTM Y
4612055 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1010 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1941 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium