Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Milo, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
40850 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Milo, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R22W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.2944660000 
Longitude
-93.4258470000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
464345 
UTM Y
4571534 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
950 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
32 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene