Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Merrill, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40837 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413466 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Union Center Nw, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R46W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.7196300000 
Longitude
-96.2489500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
233971 
UTM Y
4734801 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1178 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
09/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
43 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium