Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maxwell, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40816 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409010 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Maxwell, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R22W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.8832000000 
Longitude
-93.4045000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
466439 
UTM Y
4636887 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
864 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
79 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers