Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maurice, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40813 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410392 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Maurice, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R45W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.9654100000 
Longitude
-96.1772100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
240876 
UTM Y
4761873 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1300 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1915 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium