Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
40807 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Massena, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2500420000 
Longitude
-94.7667540000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
351973 
UTM Y
4568020 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1213 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1892 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
24 ft
Total Depth
24 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium