Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
40805 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Dewey, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.2497950000 
Longitude
-94.7696720000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
351728 
UTM Y
4567997 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1205 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1943 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
46 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium