Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of 
Alt Name
69-2 
WNumber
40795 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Massena, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
41.2529860000 
Longitude
-94.7814660000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
350747 
UTM Y
4568372 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1215 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
12/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
36 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium