Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of 
Alt Name
#79-1 
WNumber
40792 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411331 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Massena, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.2506300000 
Longitude
-94.7818500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
350710 
UTM Y
4568111 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1201 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Kunkel Well & Electric 
Drilling Date
08/17/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium