Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
40791 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409902 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Massena, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
41.2523250000 
Longitude
-94.7800270000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
350866 
UTM Y
4568296 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Longfellow & Son 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
38 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium