Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Martensdale, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40787 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409925 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Martensdale, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R25W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.3724840000 
Longitude
-93.7378760000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
438294 
UTM Y
4580370 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
836 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium