Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maquoketa, City Of 
Alt Name
PUBLIC WELL 
WNumber
40733 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Maquoketa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R2E 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.0755650000 
Longitude
-90.6667520000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
693011 
UTM Y
4660800 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
664 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1883 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
34 ft
Total Depth
34 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium