Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maquoketa, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
40731 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412730 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Maquoketa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R3E 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.0769120000 
Longitude
-90.6645360000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
693190 
UTM Y
4660955 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
665 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1937 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium